Archive for August, 2008

Vanishing Point

doki doki wonder love~! โค

Lol, that was a line from Koi Iro no Yume from SOUNDHOLIC. ;D Um anyways, I’ll try to keep this one short instead of my USUAL long posts.

First of all, I finally got my schedule for classes. I don’t really know what to say. ._. I’ve got AP Human FIRST THING IN THE FUCKING MORNING. And then English after that. Mina says I have the hard teacher. I’m hoping she’s kidding. Mina has the nice teacher. ;_; Lucky~! After that we have snack and I have Japanese. I’m glad >.> Back in 7th/8th grade I had Japanese after snack and it kind of became our class thing. But freshman year, we had it first thing in the morning, so having Japanese after snack..We’re getting our period back! Hmm…Then I’ve got Aerobics. LOL Oh my god, this is going to be awesome. And filled with lulz. ๐Ÿ˜„ Then we have lunch…And I have…um..Geometry. Yeah, I kind of failed Algebra..Fuck math. And I have the teacher who hates me! WHAT THE FUCK!? This one time, I wasn’t even sleeping and she walked over to my desk and told me I was sleeping! My friend behind me was the one sleeping! Bitch. And lastly, Chemistry CP. My last two classes are on the opposite sides of the school so bleehhh. :<

Hmm what else. OH YEAH, uh…Kiriyama Renn has a fake tattoo? I saw it before in his blog and I freaked out thinking it was real. It’s a rose and it’s on his neck. Here’s a picture:

It’s in his blog post on Aug. 18th. I FREAKED! I thought it was real! I was like “holy shit! They let him have that!? Oh god! What the hell!?” But it’s a fake.

LOL I’m surprised it lasted that long. This picture was taken from his blog today.

A few updates:

&&& Nakagauchi Masataka changed blogs recently (more like, day after his birthday). His new one is at Oricon. Here’s a link for those who don’t know yet: http://blog.oricon.co.jp/windbreeze/

&&& Hirata Yuichirou, 4th Cast Kaidou Kaoru, recently got a blog at Oricon too! I don’t know if he had any previous blogs..None that I know of at least. Here’s a link for you fans : http://blog.oricon.co.jp/hirata/

&&& Ookawa Genki’s, LUKE.C’s, and Watanabe Daisuke’s photobooks were released today. Genki’s photobook is titled ‘High Spirit’, LUKE’s photobook is titled ‘For’, and Daisuke’s book is titled ‘With the Wind’. Their DVD’s will be released in September.

&&& Shiozaki Airu is going to be in a new musical called ‘Rhythmic Town’ apparently. Ah, just found out right now via blog, it seems as though Takagi Shun will also be in this musical(confirm/deny?)


___

Oh, I recently went shopping…Three days in a row. It’s a fucking record. My sandals broke. :< I got:

– A purple/grey stripe cardigan from Tommy Hilfiger.

– A green Dooney & Bourke Rope print bag (this was for school, lol)

And lastly, a pink/black leopard print bracelet bangle.

I also got my bag/materials for school. My school bag is a Hello Kitty ‘Alice in Wonderland’ bag. It’s so cute! ๐Ÿ˜€ I love Alice in Wonderland. And I also got a new wallet since my old one was dirty. ._. It’s a Hello Kitty Cameo vinyl wallet. The Asian mall I went to only had Hello Kitty stuff…And Naruto. So..yeah. Hello Kitty it was. LOL

___

That’s all I’ve got. LOL, although, I have been watching ‘Shibatora’. Koike Teppei is so cute! Augh! Lol, I’m only on ep. 4 right now. Watching it raw just because. Kiriyama Renn is in this…according to his blog (guest appearance). I don’t know what episode he’s in. Maybe that’s what the tattoo was for?! -shrugs-



;D Yeah, okay, I hope everybody has a good weekend. I’m gonna go now. Goodnight everyone!

EDIT FOR KIRIYAMA RENN INFO!:

!!SPOILER WARNING FOR SHIBATORA!!

Renn-chan shows up in episode 7 as part of the group ‘Helter Skelter'(they’re good guys btw)…Um he ends up being a traitor. Awesome hair by the way. He makes a sexy bad guy. LOL And yeah, the tattoo was part of his character. ๐Ÿ˜€ That is all!

EDITED…AGAIN FOR MORE RENN-CHAN AND SHIBATORA!!!

!!!SPOILERS!!!

Though it only lists Renn-chan as a guest for episode 7, he’s also in episode 8. Which would explain why he had the fake-tattoo again. :O He gets his ass beat up. HAHAHAHA, also Miura Ryousuke. I love that guy and he is sooo cute(like a puppy)…but…omfg his forehead! HUEG LIEK XBAWKS. LOL Oh god, everytime I see it I can’t stop laughing! ๐Ÿ˜„ His hairstyle from Tokyo Ghost Trip was cuter. :< Go back to that~!

August 30, 2008 at 8:06 am Leave a comment

Thousand Beats

kimi dakara~

Waah, we’ve been blogging alot lately. Haha, better get it all done before school starts. Which reminds me, registration is tomorrow. I don’t want to go~! AP Human is going to totally wreck me, I can feel it. Also, Japanese 4. I’m surprised I passed J3 LOL. Having Japanese first thing in the morning wasn’t really my thing..I mean, I just woke up 45 minutes ago and I have to be speaking in another language already? But hey, I passed so ehh. Hopefully Oyama-mama will be a little more lax this year. And I really want to see Ms.Brannen(english teacher)! Mina and I made her a gift basket at the end of the year since she had breast cancer surgery. I hope she liked it, I keep wondering about it lol.

Hmm what else what else..AH! It’s Ookawa Genki’s(Rikkai’s Akaya) birthday today(Aug.26)! He’s finally 21! Yay~! Happy Birthday Genki~! Also, it seems alot of people forgot, including me, but Saitou Takumi’s(Hyoutei’s Yuushi) birthday was on Aug 22. ._.;; Sorry for forgetting! Happy Late Birthday! He’s…27 this year. ALSO, It was Wada Masato’s(Yamabuki’s Sengoku) birthday on Aug. 25, just yesterday. He’s…29 now. I think that’s it..

I just found out recently, cause I’m so damn slow, but Kaji Masaki(Second cast, Momo) shares the same birthday as me! January 29th. โค The only thing that sucks about my birthday is that it’s the same time we have quarter finals! I had finals on my birthday this year, you know how sad that was? I spent half of my birthday studying for english. LOL As funny as it is now, I hope I don’t have to do that anymore. Next year though, finals end the day before my birthday! So it’s kind of relaxing. Nobody really remembers my birthday anyways. HAHAHAHAHA

A bit of a subject change but a new episode of Genki’s radio show aired a few days ago. I’ve been meaning to write about it but my HUGE LIEK XBAWKS posts of Tenimyu got in the way and I didn’t want to make them any longer…SO anyways, he opens by talking about Comiket 74!<3 Oh god, I spazzed. He’s such a damn otaku I love it. LOL, he says he wanted to go to Comiket to see the cosplays. Wada-san asks from what series and Genki can’t really answer because he wants to see alot. Lol, then Wada-san says “with that long hair you can cosplay alot of people” and Genki just laughs and agrees. They also talk about doujins, Genki says he doesn’t really read them. They do a early celebration for Genki’s birthday…I wish I could say more but apparently niconicodouga is down for maintenance right now and I listened to the episode when it came out…On the 22nd. So err..yeah, sorry about that.

____

I watched Burimyu for the first time in over a year. For those who don’t know what Burimyu is, it’s the Bleach Musical. I didn’t watch the storyline one, just the Bankai show. Uhh It was good, just a bit awkward watching it. And I only recognized the old songs. ๐Ÿ˜„ So lame. I’d do a full review of the show but…It’d be weird so I’d rather not, unless asked for. Kope(Hanatarou) is so damn cute. LOL, his english is good too! He updates his blog in japanese and english so that’s cool. He came to California for school..right? If I remember correctly. Some of the guys were previously in Tenimyu by the way.

Tsuchiya Yuichi ‘Tuti’, Burimyu’s Ichimaru Gin. Tenimyu’s first cast Oishi Shuichirou.

Kitamura Eiki, Burimyu’s Kira Izuru, Tenimyu’s (even if it was only for a short while*)first cast Kawamura Takashi.

Ohkuchi Kengo, Burimyu’s Aizen Sousuke, Tenimyu’s (also short time*) first cast Tezuka Kunimitsu.

Moriyama Eiji, Burimyu’s Abarai Renji, Tenimyu’s first cast Momoshiro Takeshi.

Gomoto Naoya, Burimyu’s Hisagi Shuuhei, Tenimyu’s first cast Kaidou Kaoru.

Nagayama Takashi ‘Nagayan’, Burimyu’s Hitsugaya Toushirou, Tenimyu’s first cast Kikumaru Eiji.

(* Eiki and Kengo were only in Rudolphmyu but it was during the first cast so yeah)

Because they were all first cast members…Do they ever talk about it? Like during the backstage parts, do they ever talk about their days in Tenimyu? I’ve been wondering that. LOL

___

Ehhhh no way. -reading Kimeru’s wiki page- He dedicated the song ‘Oath in the Storm’ to Yanagi? No way, I love that song. LOL That’s cute, really cute. โค

OH YEAH! 2 last things…I’ve found out some things through communities and blog stalking LOL but..It seems that Masa-chan(Niou) was at a Wild Strawberry event with 12012’s drummer Touru? That was a bit weird, to be honest. I went to Masa-chan’s blog and there was a picture and then I went to 12012’s blog and there was a picture there too so…LOL, I laughed when I first saw it. What a clash. In 12012’s blog, Touru called Masa-chan an ikemen. Masa-chan’s blog is too long. But he says he got to meet Touru and they chatted..If I read correctly, Masa-chan asked Touru if he did his hairdo himself. And he said that it’s really cool. And Touru replied that the hairstylist-san did it that morning.

And also, Araki Hirofumi is getting together with SuG’s vocalist Takeru for a movie? Wtf? By the way, I don’t really listen to jrock anymore, but I still know some of the bands. But anyways…wat. The title for the ‘movie'(?) is called “Ikemen Visual Kei Band”. Umm..I can’t say I’m not intrigued…Cause I am. I’m curious as to how this movie is going to go. What the plot is like….Haha, I look forward to seeing it.

After all of this whole ikemen meets jrockers thing…To be honest I was thinking “it’s like the past me meeting the present me”. I went through a whole jrock phase for a long time and then fell out of it for ikemen/idols. It’s kind of weird to think about it but okay. Lol, it’s cool. I want to see more actually.

-yawn- Well, I’ll end it here, I’ve got to go to registration tomorrow. So, goodnight everyone!

August 27, 2008 at 5:21 am Leave a comment

Rondo of Fantasy


Haha Blogging so soon!!

Well, I just wanted to say…Thank you Funkies for leaving a comment and I can’t believe you read this but thanks! It sure did make my day. ;D

Uh, the point of this blog was to post the romaji/kanji version for SYNC.ART’s Michizure which I just finished up…about 5 minutes ago. So I thought I’d share them.

EDIT: Also, I’m working on a song from Sekkenya so…If I don’t get lazy…yeah.

Here we go!

______________

Michizure

Vocals. Hayama Riku & YuNa
Words. Hayama Riku
Compose:ไบ”ๆกไธ‹ไฝ
Arrangement: ไบ”ๆกไธ‹ไฝ & DauGe
SYNC.ART

Mitsumeru kurayami no kage
[kocchi wo mite watashi koko ni iru]
Suikomu hagareta omoi
[tobasanaide]
Mienai kokoro no kakera
[imasugu ni soko made yuku kara]
Shitataru yubisaki no kizu
[kao wo agete]

Furueru hitomi no oku ni utsuru futari
Matsuge no saki, Itsuwari no saki
Koerarenai mono wo koete

Muchi to iu na no kusari ga, Ashi wo hikizuraseru
Ato sukoshi no, mou sukoshi no, Kairaku wo motomete
Kakageru inori anata no nukumori ga
Itsumade demo [itsumade demo], tsuzuku you ni kashizuku

Modaeru kimochi ga yureru
[ikanaide watashi koko ni iru]
Tsumetai shisen kanjiru
[somukenaide]
Yurameku hane ga maichiru
[dakitomete ushinawanai you ni]
Tanabiku mijuku na omoi
[nigirishimete]

Kotoba wa nakute mo wakaru, yubi wo sashite
Ekubo no saki, hohoemi no saki
Yasashiku kuchibiru wo soete

Saguru kodou no oto, ude ni maneki ireru
Ato sukoshi no, mou sukoshi no, yasuragi wo motomete
Obieru toiki sasou amai kaori
Itsumade demo [itsumade demo] oboreta mama karamaru

Wakaranakute mo ii, kanjirarereba ii
Kami hito e no [GARASU no kabe] sukeru yume ga tawamu
Te ni todoku no wa, anata no yawaraka sa
Dokomade demo [dokomade demo] Daraku no soko michizure….

___________

__________KANJI___________

้“้€ฃใ‚Œ

Vocals. Hayama Riku & YuNa
Words. Hayama Riku
Compose:ไบ”ๆกไธ‹ไฝ
Arrangement: ไบ”ๆกไธ‹ไฝ & DauGe
SYNC.ART

่ฆ‹ใคใ‚ใ‚‹ใ€€ๆš—้—‡ใฎๅฝฑ
ใ“ใฃใกใ‚’่ฆ‹ใฆใ€€็งใ€€ใ“ใ“ใซใ„ใ‚‹
ๅธใ„่พผใ‚€ใ€€ใฏใŒใ‚ŒใŸๆƒณใ„
้ฃ›ใฐใ•ใชใ„ใง
่ฆ‹ใˆใชใ„ใ€€ๅฟƒใฎๆฌ ็‰‡
ไปŠใ™ใใซใ€€ใใ“ใพใง่กŒใใ‹ใ‚‰
ใ—ใŸใŸใ‚‹ใ€€ๆŒ‡ๅ…ˆใฎๅ‚ท
้ก”ใ‚’ไธŠใ’ใฆ

้œ‡ใˆใ‚‹็žณใฎๅฅฅใซๅ†™ใ‚‹ไบŒไบบ
ใพใคใ’ใฎๅ…ˆใ€€ๅฝใ‚Šใฎๅ…ˆ
่ถ…ใˆใ‚‰ใ‚Œใชใ„ใ‚‚ใฎใ‚’่ถ…ใˆใฆ

็„ก็Ÿฅใจใ„ใ†ๅใฎ้Ž–ใŒใ€€่ถณใ‚’ๅผ•ใใšใ‚‰ใœใ‚‹
ใ‚ใจๅฐ‘ใ—ใฎใ€€ใ‚‚ใ†ๅฐ‘ใ—ใฎใ€€ๅฟซๆฅฝใ‚’ๆฑ‚ใ‚ใฆ
ใ‹ใ‹ใ’ใ‚‹็ฅˆใ‚Šใ€€ใ‚ใชใŸใฎใฌใใ‚‚ใ‚ŠใŒ
ใ„ใคใพใงใงใ‚‚ใ€€ใ€Œใ„ใคใพใงใงใ‚‚ใ€ใ€€็ถšใใ‚ˆใ†ใซใ€€ใ‹ใ—ใšใ‚Œ

ๆ‚ถใˆใ‚‹ๆฐ—ๆŒใกใŒใ€€ๆบใ‚Œใ‚‹
่กŒใ‹ใชใ„ใงใ€€็งใ€€ใ“ใ“ใซใ„ใ‚‹
ๅ†ทใŸใ„่ฆ–็ทšใ€€ๆ„Ÿใ˜ใ‚‹
่ƒŒใ‘ใชใ„ใง
ๆบใ‚‰ใ‚ใใ€€็พฝใŒ่ˆžใ„ๆ•ฃใ‚‹
ๆŠฑใๆญขใ‚ใฆใ€€ๅคฑใ‚ใชใ„ใ‚ˆใ†ใซ
ใŸใชใณใใ€€ๆœช็†Ÿใชๆƒณใ„
ๆกใ‚Š็ท ใ‚ใฆ

่จ€่‘‰ใฏใชใใฆใ‚‚ๅˆคใ‚‹ใ€€ๆŒ‡ใ‚’ใ•ใ—ใฆ
ใˆใใผใฎๅ…ˆใ€€ๅพฎ็ฌ‘ใฎๅ…ˆ
ๅ„ชใ—ใๅ”‡ใ‚’ๆทปใˆใฆ

ๆŽขใ‚‹้ผ“ๅ‹•ใฎ้Ÿณใ€€่…•ใซๆ‹›ใๅ…ฅใ‚Œใ‚‹
ใ‚ใจๅฐ‘ใ—ใฎใ€€ใ‚‚ใ†ๅฐ‘ใ—ใฎใ€€ๅฎ‰ใ‚‰ใŽใ‚’ๆฑ‚ใ‚ใฆ
ๆ€ฏใˆใ‚‹ๅๆฏใ€€่ช˜ใ†ใ€€็”˜ใ„้ฆ™ใ‚Š
ใ„ใคใพใงใงใ‚‚ใ€€ใ€Œใ„ใคใพใงใงใ‚‚ใ€ใ€€ๆบบใ‚ŒใŸใพใพใ€€็ตกใพใ‚‹

ใ‚ใ‹ใ‚‰ใญใใฆใ‚‚ใ„ใ„ใ€€ๆ„Ÿใ˜ใ‚‰ใ‚Œใ‚Œใฐใ„ใ„
็ด™ไธ€้‡ใฎใ€€ใ‚ฌใƒฉใ‚นใฎๅฃใ€€้€ใ‘ใ‚‹ๅคขใŒใŸใ‚ใ‚€
ๆ‰‹ใซๅฑŠใใฎใฏใ€€ใ‚ใชใŸใฎๆŸ”ใ‚‰ใ‹ใ•
ใฉใ“ใพใงใงใ‚‚ใ€€ใ€Œใฉใ“ใพใงใงใ‚‚ใ€ใ€€ๅ •่ฝใฎๅบ•ใ€€้“้€ฃใ‚Œ

________

Well, as usual, if used give me credits. If there’s any mistakes let me know.

—–

+TENIMYU WALL OF TEXT PART 2 STARTS HERE+

Tenimyu DL5th backstage. โค It’s always fun to see them practicing. Especially since they brought back alot of the older stuff, they all had to learn/re-learn the dances. ๐Ÿ˜€ They celebrate Yui-chan’s birthday..He’s actually really cute outside of being Kaidou. For some reason it’s just weird when he’s Kaidou…

Genki needs a haircut. :< I love his long hair but..ehh…I liked his haircut from when he did his photobook 168. AND Ryousuke leading the dancing! YEY! Wasn’t expecting to see that but it made me happy…Except his pants. ._. Extremely baggy jogging pants, large shirt, and backwards hat? Err…yeah, I prefer the ikemen look. Haha..What was with those car seats that RENN and Genki were sitting in? O.o They had seat-belts and everything…And then Masa-kun pretends to be on a bike and crashes into them. โค BY THE WAY!! HAPPY BIRTHDAY NAKAGAUCHI MASATAKA!! Turing 23 this year on Aug. 23rd! Hope he had a good day…Genki sure does like his Burberry Black Label shirt doesn’t he? O.o I SEE IT FUCKING EVERYWHERE! Lol jk.

KANE-CHAN!! Does he have something with Rokkaku’s songs? First, in Higamyu, he attempts to sing Kentarou’s ‘Onna no Ko to Chuu‘ and now in DL5th he attempts to sing Saeki’s ‘Hitotsu Yari Nokoshita Koto‘…RENN and Ryo do an imitation of Akutsu-senpai’s ‘Ore ni Sashizu Suruna’…Can you believe I’m older than Ryo by like.. 7 months and a few days?! He’s cute though. LOL Anyways, Ryousuke says it’s his third time doing a Dream Live but he’s nervous, in which Kazuma butts in saying “(its your third time) why are you nervous?”, Ryousuke says it’s because the arena is bigger and that how can he not be nervous but he’ll do his best. โค

Kaneda saying “mitekimata”? God I don’t understand. Haha, it’s supposed to be ‘mitsukemashita’…And wtf was going on with Ba-chon? He says “ba-chon” and flails his arms around like…I don’t know, he lost me. ๐Ÿ˜„ And Takumi…He seems to fit in with Yuki, Mamo-chan and JURI quite well…He laughs alot more and he gets along pretty well with them…Their little “juu-nin to iro~ juu-nin to iro~”. But when they sing ‘VICTORY!‘ and Takumi’s just standing there on the stage..haha, it was so sad looking. And then they zoom to the main stage and Akutsu-senpai’s there doing the dance all quietly = โค

D1 LOVE! And Shougo calling Ueshima-sensei ‘dad’ and practicing his scene = LOL what the hell. Mamo-chan dancing to Fuurinkazan! BUT IT’S THE SAME LINE! Mamo-chan is like “Fuu! Kaze no gotoku! Fuu! Kaze no gotoshi!” Oh my god, you gotta love Mamo-chan. Masa-chan and Genki talking about their ‘hair’. Ugh such girls! jk ;D (btw, watching tv right now and PERFUME is performing their song Love The World and it kicks ass โค AND HOLY SHIT THEY SHOWED CLIPS FROM SHOKOTAN’S ANIME EXPO CONCERT! YEYEYEYEYEYEYEYEYYEYEY!)

A message from Konomi-sensei himself! He actually went to go watch it? Awesome. He thinks it’s interesting and he REALLY likes it. LOL He says “daisuki” so.. โค He says he wants DL to continue! ๐Ÿ˜€ Lol Tomo’s tennis racket had a message..that I wish I could read. CAKE! Somebody brings cake..And Ouji says he brought it, but then Ryousuke says he brought it, and then Shouma says he brought it…and then Kazuma says he brought it. WHO THE FUCK BROUGHT THE CAKE?! Lol And Ba-chon goes for a new hairstyle.

After that, they show some footage from the show. The part with the guests, instead of Yuushi it’s Kabaji. Lol, him and Ishida have a ‘match’ but it turns into a song. ALSO, on Kai’s pirate hat..that thing looks like a ” |: | ” face doesn’t it? I keep looking at it. ._. Mamo-chan and his mic. ๐Ÿ˜„ I couldn’t stop laughing, he puts it too high and tries singing with it. Haha Yui-chan’s bad dancing! Didn’t know the camera was there~ Higachuu’s Fuurinkazan! LOL Oh god, Kaneda. I love you so much.

Kaneda:…Ishida

Ishida:hm??

Kaneda:…MITEKIMATA! ๐Ÿ˜€

Ishida: LOL that’s too much ๐Ÿ˜„

DREAM LIVE IZ SRZ BIZNIZ as you can tell from Genki, Masa and Daisuke’s faces. >.> OH MY GOD THE GUESTS! Because they did alt. versions since they didn’t get to sing their school’s songs..They do “Do Your Best” and start off with Kaneda

Ishida: Do you best! Kaneda!

Kaneda:…hm hm hm hm hm hm hm hm hm hm buchou-oh! ;D

lshdg;skdjg;a MOOOOOOOOOOEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE~ LOL just kidding…ha…ha..

Oh they also show Daisuke when he gives his message to Tomo (because he’s graduating) and he cries. D’aaaww Daisuke. And you can hear someone else crying, I assume it’s Tomo..And Ueshima-sensei gives a message and then it’s just more scenes from the shows.

The end.

Also, another extremely long post. Sorry bout that.

tl;dr SYNC.ART song romanization/kanji versions and tenimyu DL5th backstage.



August 24, 2008 at 6:24 am 1 comment

Hysterical Object

ikanaide watashi koko ni iru

JYAAAAOOOOO! Been a while since I’ve blogged. ๐Ÿ˜€ Oh and that first line is from one of SYNC.ART’s songs on the album End of the World released at Comiket 74. I actually can’t read the kanji for the title though so…Haha, it’s track 3 though! And Hysterical Object is the title of C.S.C->Luv’s new album also released at Comiket 74. Both CD’s kick ass by the way.

Umm, I’ve been listening to alot of Touhou music lately, mostly new stuff released at Comiket(lol Funkies <3)..alot of instrumentals that I never would have used to listen to but thanks to Funkies, I gave it a try. ๐Ÿ˜€ AND I was able to hear the AWESOME that is =NeutraL=!! Their album is called “่’ผๅคฉๆœˆ่ฏ” and there’s only 2 songs with vocals but one song, History of the Moon really catches my attention! It’s so good! And the vocalist is good at English lol.

TOUHOU EDIT: Because a Nameless Fairy posted a picture of Meiling as Orin or..Orin as Meiling(god whatever lol) I DID IT. Because..I felt…provoked. LOL

That’s the original, here’s mine:

Yeah it’s stupid-looking. The ears are from Halloween and obviously, I cosplayed Meiling so..Ehh. I lost my ribbons so I made some make-shift ones.

TOUHOU END HERE

MUSICAL TENNIS NO OUJISAMA WALL OF TEXT STARTS HERE

Hmm what else..well…I’ve been watching my DVD. I got it on monday and I’ve been so into it! Dream Live 5th YEAH! At first I didn’t know if it was limited edition or not cause nippon export didn’t say anything but…when I opened my package..IT WAS! I stopped breathing at that point. I was planning on going back to sleep that day actually (long story short, I went to sleep at 6am, woke up at 9am to get my dvd) but just seeing my dvd made me so happy! Here’s a picture!

My ever so delectable stickers and the file it came in. โค Probably never use them but ehh…

Now onto the musical!

Agagagaga, I’ve seen it like a million times by now lol. Yokohama Arena is so big! Uwaahh~ I liked the opening with Ueshima-sensei! He usually doesn’t show up that much in Dream Lives but in this one he was around a bit more so yey! And buchous! Ye~y buchous! Haha…AND THEY OPENED WITH ‘AOKU MOERU HONOU‘! LIHS;djf;sgjal;djgs;lj;sd ;_; I WAS SO HAPPY! My heart skipped a beat. They brought back so many of the older songs!

And then Rikkai! Their opening song was ‘Oretachi no Jishou ni Haiboku wa Nai‘! Kane-chan’s jersey looks a bit disheveled doesn’t it? LOL His collar is a bit messed up and his hair looks like it’s flaring out of the back of his hat. ๐Ÿ˜„ Sanada saying “Yukimura, how is today’s performance?” and then Seiichi saying “…It’s the second (dream live) performance but everybody’s movements were bad!” then everybody proceeds to take a step back like ‘wat’ and then “just kidding <3!”. Yagyuu goes “…nobody laughed.” AND…THEN….KANE-CHAN STRETCHES!! And gets ready for….’FUURINKAZAN‘! That will alway always always be the weirdest dance from Tenimyu ever…so far. But I can’t say I hate it. ;D Cause SECRETLY I want to learn the moves and dance to it. PFFT. JOUDAN DAYO. HUR DUR DUR :B But seriously. Rokkaku comes out for a little dance. Haha Kazuma wearing a hat. Too bad Jutta couldn’t be in it. :< RENN-chan does his FAIYYYAAAA part though.

HIGACHUUU!!!! Haha, Eishirou walking into everybody sleeping. I’m sure Kai doesn’t sleep with his hat on though. Lol Chinen looks so…stiff while he “sleeps”. Tanishi comes out with a shark floatie thing on his arm when they sing ‘Dark Horse‘. ๐Ÿ˜„ OMFG LOL and the fucking tennis ball that is like..bulging out of Kite’s pants. LOLOLOL. Oh my god that was so wrong. ๐Ÿ˜„ And then Fuji comes out for ‘Tennis to wa…‘. Yuuta’s movements are so…hmm I don’t know how to explain it but I guess it’s because of his previous ballet classes…Taka-san comes out for his part..and..throws glitter at Fuji with a ” ;D ” face…which was gay. I actually really like this song, the first time around when I heard it from Higamyu, I wasn’t really feeling it but I’ve grown to love it. ๐Ÿ˜€ I like Taka-san’s voice. Then after the song is done, Saeki comes out and is like “is your voice okay?” “yes, I’m PERFECTLY fine!(wtf are you talking bitch lol)” Lol battle.

Saeki sings ‘Hitotsu yari Nokoshita Koto‘ but he sings it kind of differently…I don’t know but I wasn’t really…into it as I was in Higamyu. BUT I LOVE LOVE LOVE how they changed the lyrics when the song goes “Ike! Saeki! Seigi no tame ni. Omae no kokoro wo butsuke yare! Souda, Saeki! Omae wa koko ni wa nai nakama no omoi ni mamorarete iru“.Rather because Rokkaku IS there it goes “Ike! Saeki! Seigi no tame ni. Omae no kokoro wo butsuke yare! Souda, Saeki! Omae wa hitori janai, oretachi no omoi ni hitotsu dakara”. So instead of the original “the thoughts of your friends that aren’t here are protecting you” it’s “you’re not alone because our thoughts are one”. โค Uwaah I loved that part. After the song ends they talk a little, complain that Dabide and Bane-san aren’t there.

Kentarou: It’s okay! Look, we still have Sae-san!<3

Saeki: What are you saying~! โค

Ryou: It’s not what he’s saying that’s the problem, its the reaction. And by the way..Kentarou…Why are you wearing a hat! That’s my thing!Take it off!

Kentarou: No way!

Ryou: TAKE IT OFF!

Kentarou: You take it off!

Ryou: That’s impossible! You take it off! I’m your senpai!

Kentarou: I’m the captain!

Ryou: Captain!…Please excuse me -bows-

___

After that…Tezuka sings ‘Yomigaerishi Mono‘ and FUCKING FLIES. I keed you not. It’s kind of gay. But then Higachuu comes out and sings ‘Ore wa Koroshiya to Yobareru Otoko‘ with a sexy dance. ๐Ÿ˜„ Then Higa and Tezuka have a chat and Ryouma comes out…AND OPENS WITH…’ORE WA UE NI IKU YO‘! And it goes into ‘Be Cool‘.

AND THEN DUN DUN DUN! Akutsu-senpai~! He sings ‘Ore ni Sashizu Suru na‘. I fucking love JURI. But he really does scare me as Akutsu-senpai. Hahaha, after he finishes his song the guests come out on the mini-stage opposite to the main stage. It’s Kaneda, Ishida, and Yuushi! Yuki makes such a damn good Kaneda โค I loved it. And Mamo-chan! Best Ishida! I wouldn’t have had it any other way! Takumi is just the real life Yuushi, it’s scary. And then they act gay. Kaneda cries for his loving buchou, Ishida cries for Sakurai and Yuushi cries for Gakuto. โค nfu. Then, because they don’t get to sing their school’s song they take turns during runs. During this one it’s Rudolphs. So then ‘sing’ ‘Erabarashii ELITE Shuudan‘. “Rudolph ni tsudou warera erabareshi tennis no elite” and then Ishida says “Elite janai!” because he doesn’t go to a private school? He calls himself a commoner. So yeah..it goes on for a while and then he calls himself bald. LOL

SUDDENLY, BUNTA’S VOICE. He says “Hey you guys…There’s no more after this…(roughly saying)” in this really..sexy voice. LOL And Rikkai comes out in their school uniforms which I died at. They sing ‘Omaera Gakuppuchi Girigiri‘ WHICH WAS MADE OF SEX AND WIN. ;D Genki’s little wave = ahhhhn~<3 . After they’re done, the guests come back out and open with ‘Koko Kara Ga…Oretachi‘ which made me so happy! Rokkaku comes out and helps with the song but for some reason I was so happy it wasn’t Seigaku singing it. Breath of fresh air? And I loooove getting to see Ryousuke dance. Haha and fucking shit Shouma! He makes the cutest Icchan! Hnnggg..I died. ๐Ÿ˜„ 9999 DAMEJIIIII~! Oh they also sing ‘Somero, Tsyoku nare‘!

VIKINGS!? PIRATES?! WAT! FLYING KAIS?! YES THATS RIGHT, ‘VIKING HORN‘. Caps lock, cruise control, etc. I don’t understand why Kai was flying though… ._. They kinda lost me. Lol, Higachuu does a little quiz of sorts and then Niou and Yagyuu come out on the opposite mini-stage…LOOKIN KIND COOL THAR. Pimps. LOL. Cute though, I liked it. Yagyuu had sunglasses on on top of his regular glasses. AND BEHOLD! A new dance for ‘Petenshi daa? Nanto demo ie‘ I REEAAAAAAAALLY liked it. It was so good.

And then, of course because they’re doubles players…IT’S DOUBLES TIMES!!! And OMFG YES! ‘Golden Pair‘!!! AGAGAGAGAG Tuti and Nagayan would’ve been proud. So a bunch of doubles pairs come out such as akaya/renji, saeki/icchan, rin/chinen, momo/kaidou, taka/fuji, and of course niou/yagyuu and the golden pair! After they finish the song, Eiji is like “Oishi~ Don’t leave me and play singles okay? -pout-” “Eiji….yeah!” AND THEN EIJI SINGS ‘JUUDEN KANRYOUKU‘! lasfha;kghskeghskhslhkaeligdk -died- D’aaawww. Eiji looks so cute with that thing wrapped around his head and bow around his waist. I actually didn’t like Kyousuke-kun that much but holy fucking shit…HIS SMILE. IT’S SO….MABUSHIIIIIIII~! Sugoku mabushii yo. While Eiji’s singing, Kai, Bunta, and Kentarou POP OUT OF THE STAGE! SURPRISE! All wearing a bow and head band and sing along too. Haha, when Bunta’s part comes up and he’s wandering all over the stage, everybody else is like “what the fuck are you doing?” and he squeezes in a “tensai teki!” as Eiji pushes him away. Unfortunately the dance that goes along with ‘Juuden Kanryouku‘ is looking really fucking gay and it makes me tingle all over. LOL And what in god’s name is the Ichinen Trio wearing!?

And then, the sad part sets in. Kaidou and Momo come out. And Kaidou sing ‘Ore wa Mamushi” OMFG YEAH! BRING IT BACK NOW TOMO!! โค It came with a sexy mamushi dance! LOLOLOLOL. After he finishes the song, the rest of Seigaku is waiting for him at the back side of the stage (stage plan is weird, there’s a main stage with a runway with a little stage at the end and at the other end of the arena is another little stage). Because Tomo was part of 3rd cast and played double Kaidou with Hirata Yuichirou, Tomo graduates at the end of Dream Live so Yui-chan gives Tomo a message. Tezuka, aswell, gives Tomo a message, thanking him and saying that 4th cast couldn’t have grown without him. At this point Tomo is talking and you can tell he’s trying not to cry. D’aaw. They sing “The Regular“. Oh my god I cried. What the fuck man. When Tomo was singing his part and started crying, I cried. He picked himself up and finished his lines while I BAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAW. Alot of other people come out, some from Rikkai, Rokkaku and Higa.

There’s a pause break and “Kimi wo Shijiteru” starts up. Lol, Sanada is on the mini stage and Yukimura is on the main stage. When they’re done, Yukimura says “You’re so far away” and Sanada says “…yeah”. GAY. LOL

Ueshima-sensei comes out and talks a little and Seigaku comes out in their DL!Outfits and sing “Oretachi no Aikotoba” and”Forward, My Men!~Try Again!”. During the ‘Try Again‘ part, Higa, Rikkai, and Rokkaku come out and sing while Seigaku gets changed..And then the song switches to ‘Reunion~HEAT UP~2‘. After that it’s over but they come out for an encore and sing ‘F.G.K.S‘…It’s quiet and then…’On My Way‘ starts playing! And for some really fucking unknown reason, I started CRYING! Holy shit lol. I just BAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAW while they sang…And then it was really over.


Lol, longest post ever.


tl;dr I listen to new Touhou music thanks to Funkies, get my Tenimyu DVD, Tomo graduates, I go crazy over old songs and cry, and watch a whole bunch of gay.

August 22, 2008 at 9:59 am 3 comments

F5 F5 F5 F5 F5 F5 F5 F5 F5!!!!

Comiket 74! YEAH SUBTERRANEAN ANIMISM! And some new IOSYS. ;D

So Touhou 11 is out, there’s a new IOSYS CD, my DL5th DVD should be coming soon, school is nearing, my patience is running thin and I had more weird dreams!

Ok so let’s start with Subterranean Animism. Um first of all. FINALLY YES I HAVE BEEN WAITING FOR THIS DAY! Second… Chen + China = STAGE 5 BOSS. Lol. Character design is pretty…um…unique. ._. RETURN OF SANAE? Okay.

New IOSYS CD! I Like it! Though Hina’s song is a bit too..happy? I don’t know, it’s a bit weird but I like it. REMIXES! Omg so good. Osaisen Choudai remix, I love so much. ๐Ÿ˜„ And Oyome ni shinasai! remix was weird. O.o

My DL5th dvd was shipped out like 2 days ago..so…JUST A FEW MORE DAYS. According to EMS it’s in San Fran right now…

I went shopping for school supplies. I still need a school bag and a cute new pencil case. ๐Ÿ˜„ My shoes are dying by the way so I should go buy some new ones…

I HAD A REALLY WEIRD DREAM. I watched that Kagamine Rin video, The Daughter of Evil and then read a post made on lj about a masaxba-chon community right before I went to sleep. That created crack. …Ok so in my dream I was a princess(that sounds so cliche) and I was supposed to marry Niou. I know that it’s supposed to be Masa but I don’t know, my brain took the actors and made them into the characters for my dream. And Yagyuu was my servant or something (gentleman~!). So the day before I was supposed to meet up with Niou for whatever reason, Yagyuu told me he liked me. And ODDLY ENOUGH, that’s where I woke up. Haha

I just heard Genki’s new radio episode on niconico. God, that man and his Saint Seiya. Lol, well one person wrote in and asked what Genki does during the day. He said when he doesn’t have work, he’ll wake up, eat, watch some tv and fall asleep on the sofa. Lol so…boring. ๐Ÿ˜„ He got new contacts or something too. And he only recently got himself a PS3 and bought the game SIREN. What else…He’s so damn cute. LOL When he does his challenge corners. โค

In other news:

Katou Ryousuke, Rokkaku’s Ryou, is working with Fudomine’s Sakurai, Takagi Shun or Shunri as Ryousuke calls him on a project called “Oresama Cool” or “oresama ku-ru”.

Rokkaku’s Saeki, Irei Kanata, is working on the musical Elizabeth right now…

OH and if you look in Shuji Hayashi’s blog ,Burimyu’s Byakuya, there’s a cute picture of Genki holding up a poster of YOSHITSUNE.


Hmm..I wonder what happened to Shiozawa Hidemasa, ST.Rudolph’s Mizuki. :< I know he modeled for that one magazine FINE or something…In which he looked pretty damn tanned. ._. Last time I saw him acting was in Renai Shindan…What the hell is he doing?

Anyways, I’ll end it here. I’m getting sleepy. Goodnight everyone~!

EDIT: what the hell, lol. The day I start wondering what happened to hidemasa, a post goes up in his lj comm. asking about his whereabouts. ๐Ÿ˜„

August 16, 2008 at 8:12 am Leave a comment

Alice Maestera

Sorry for overly blogging! But I just finished romanizing the song ‘Alice Maestera’ by ALSTROEMERIA RECORDS and I wanted to share.

Alice Maestera

Arrangement: Masayoshi Minoshima

Lyrics: Haruka

Vocals: Nomico


Yume wa subete hikari ushinau no? Omoi itsuka kimi to kasanaru no?
Hitori aruki tsuzuketeru ima demo. Kimi no egao, sore wa hito toki no
Kokoro yureru koto wo kakashiteru itsuka betsu no michi ayumu

[anata wa hitori janai yo]
Egao de itta kotoba ga mune ni aru
Watashi wa hitori janai no? Kodoku wo osoreru sadame[1] wo miteta

Ah..Kimi no soba de, Ah..Yume wo miteta
Ah..Demo mieru no betsu betsu no michi

Toki wa itsuka hito wo kaete yuku Omoi tsugeru koto mo yurusarezu
Itsumo samayoi tsuzukeru? Kono mama urei nokosu kisetsu sono mama de
Nani wo tsutae tsuzuke mitsumeruno? Watashi tori nokosareteku

[Anata wa hitori janai yo]
Sono kotoba no imi ima nara wakaru
Watashi wa hitori janai to jibun wo ayatsuru sadame[1] wo mitsume

Ah..Yume no naka de, Ah..Yume wo miteta
Ah..Ima wakaru no futari no kimochi

Kisetsu nagare watashi ayumi dasu Omoi mune ni himete itsumade mo
Kitto sorezore no michi wo korekara ima wa wakaru tsuyoi ishi wo motsu
Kimi to watashi betsu no michi wo yuku Kokoro kousa shita mama de

Yume wa subete hikari ataeru no Omoi itsumo koko ni kowarazuni
Hitori aruki tsuzuketeru ima demo Nokoru egao sore wa hito toki no
Kokoro yureru koto wo kakushiteru Itsuka betsu no michi ayumu


Notes: [1] This was really…weird. Okay so in the booklet for EXSERENS the kanji is written as “unmei” but in the song, Nomico sings it as “sadame” which is not really much different from unmei, seeing as they both mean “fate”.


If there’s any mistakes, please let me know! If used elsewhere LET ME KNOW TOO! Credits please! Thanks ๐Ÿ˜€

August 12, 2008 at 10:11 am Leave a comment

Ace! King! Jack! …Pannacotta Fugo?

LOL I had the weirdest dream ever…

First of all, if you’ve never heard of the movie Triple Complex, Toricon!, let me fill you in. It’s about these 3 guys who are private detectives. Yagami Ren “Ouji”, plays Jack, Shindou Gaku plays Ace, and Minami Keisuke plays King. I thought Ouji should have played King…LOL Just because of the names. But anyways, yeah so this little girl comes to them trying to find her dad. And I think it’s obvious what happens after that.

By the way, for those who liked Toricon!!, there’s a sequel coming out next year apparently. Called “Toricon Returns!” AND for you Konishi Ryousei (Tenimyu’s Ibu Shinji) fans, he’s going to be in it…I think. According to his profile, it says so. ๐Ÿ˜€ Just wait ’til 2009!

Okay so with my dream. Uhm…Yeah for some really fucked up reason I was Pannacotta Fugo from Jojo’s Bizarre Adventure. ._. But my cheese suit was purple. And you guessed it! I was a private detective alongside Ace,King and Jack. But my name wasn’t Pannacotta Fugo…It was Queen. LOL First of all, even I wouldn’t hire me in an outfit like that. ๐Ÿ˜„ But okay whatever goes in my dreams.

So we’re at this…weird building. I don’t know what the hell we were doing there but that damn building was falling apart! We got into the elevator and the fucking door opened and closed ever 5 seconds so my arm got caught. ๐Ÿ˜„ I got it out and this guy said we couldn’t use the elevators because they were broken, but people were still getting in! So then we’re at the very top floor of the building and wondering how the hell we’re going to get down and this kid comes in with his skateboard and Ace tells me “you’re going to skateboard down to the first floor and get help!!”. I don’t even know how to skateboard. ._. Oh by the way the building was apparently 90+ stories high and for some reason we didn’t want to take the stairs for whatever reason. So…yeah, there I am at the edge of the building getting ready to skateboard down the damn building. LOL

Somehow, I make it down in one piece and there’s this girl running away. I don’t know for sure what she did, but I assume she’s the one we’re supposed to be chasing. So I take off running but I realize I’m not wearing any shoes! LOL Then I say “fuck it! RUN FASTER!” and I’m running though wet grass trying to catch up with this girl. And she goes into this..uh…building-of-sorts. It’s not really a building but there’s only one entrance and one exit and it’s completely made out of glass. So then I say “If I go in now, she’ll see me and get out! I’ll have to wait” So I stand there waiting for her to come out and King comes out of nowhere. I don’t understand that part because I don’t remember calling for help. LOL And then unfortunately I wake up.

:< I wanted to see what happened but okay. Quite the interesting dream. ๐Ÿ˜„

_____

Oh on another topic, I ordered my Ookawa Genki stuff! His photobook Wing and DVD High Spirit! I’ll have to wait til Sept 20+ to receive my stuff though since I didn’t go for split shipping. BUT I CAN WAIT BECAUSE I FINALLY HAVE HARD COPIES! HAHAHAHAHAHA

Also waiting on my copy of Dream Live 5th. ;_; Want it nao! So I can watch it~

OH and also, because I love Genki so much…I found this in his blog yesterday:

STARLOCK!GENKI!๏ฝท๏พ€โ”โ”โ”โ”(๏พŸโˆ€๏พŸ)โ”โ”โ”โ”!!!!

Oh my god, you do not know how happy I was to find this! ๐Ÿ˜€ He’s such a Gurren Lagann fanboy. โค

He should cosplay…STARLOCK!Shimon! He does that cosplay section in GoodCome…So he should! ;D

____

…I need new Touhou music to listen to. OH By the way, IOSYS is releasing a new CD at Comiket! YEY! AND GUESS WHO’S ON THE COVER!?….THAT’S RIGHT HINA KAGIYAMA! I’m so excited for it’s release! ๐Ÿ˜€ I’m working on my Hina cosplay right now actually. I never had to make a gothloli-type outfit before so…I’m going to try my best! And one day I will do Jojo’s cosplay for real. But not Pannacotta. God forbid. LOL

August 12, 2008 at 2:51 am 1 comment

Older Posts


August 2008
M T W T F S S
« Jul   Sep »
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031